Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Headteacher
Mrs Alison Thomas (DSL)

 

Deputy Head Teachers
Mrs Lisa Hyland (SENCo)
Mr Kevin Pegram (DSL)
Mrs Jo Rowlett (ADSL)

 

Phase Leaders
Mrs kay Barron - EYFS (Nursery, Polar Bears and Penguins)
Miss Caroline Smith - KS 1 (years 1 and 2)

Mrs Alison Carter - Lower KS 2 (Years 3 and 4)

Mr David Shuttleworth - Upper KS 2 (Years 5 and 6)


Class Teachers and Teaching Assistants

EYFS
Nursery 
Miss Christine Brierley 
Polar Bears (F2)
Mrs Manjit Bilan and Mrs Kay Barron

Penguins (F2)

Miss Sai Cantrill

EYFS Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sally Bettridge

Miss Tracey Parr

Miss Leonie Crofts

Miss Amy Donaldson

Mrs Kirsty Penwarden

Miss Nicole Fryer

 

Key Stage 1

1S

Miss Caroline Smith and Mrs Abigail Short

1L

Mrs Richard Land

2S

Miss Eleanor Storer

2F

Miss Natalie Finnie

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Hayley Gormley

Mrs Julie Brodie

Mrs Susan Dawes

Mrs Maida Storr

Miss Maxine Robbins

 

Lower Key Stage 2

3EB

Mrs Eleanor Bragg

3AB

Miss April Blaxley

4M

Mrs Katie Morton

4P

Miss Harris Pericleous

Lower Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants

Miss Kelly Fyfe

Mrs Nicola Miller

 

Upper Key Stage 2

5M

Mrs Amy Mpofu

5H

Mr Mark Hunter

6PS

Mr Kevin Pegram and Mr David Shuttleworth

6S

Mrs Amy Smith (English coordinator)

Upper Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Claire Peet

Mrs Fay Della Rocca

 

PPA Teachers

Mrs Alison Carter

Mrs Emma Dowse

Mr Mark Easton

 

KS 2 Spanish Teacher

Mrs Amanda Drage

 

HLTAs

Mrs Michelle Mitchell

Mrs Tracey Moss

Mrs Emma Adams

 

Special Needs Assistants
Mrs Emma Brookes                                           

Mrs Teresa Guest (based in Year 3)
Miss Ellie Dobson           

 

Our Special Needs Assistants work with a range of pupils across all year groups either in classrooms or 'The Base'.                                   


Learning Mentors
Mrs Lisa Chambers
Mrs Julia McCarthy
 

Our learning mentors work with a range of pupils across all year groups. They are based outside the year 3 classrooms in 'The Garden'.


DSL/Family Support Worker
Mrs Dianne Finnie

Office Staff                                                         School Business Managers
Mrs Lisa Belle                                                      Mrs Karen Foster
Miss Michelle Burrows                                         Mrs Angela Main (DSL)
 
 
Site Manager                                                        Caretaker

Mr Michael Blount                                                 Mr Liam Tantum
 
 
Midday Supervisor Assistants

Mrs Jane Gilbert – Senior                                                     

Ms Anne Richardson
Mrs Susan Betts                                                           
Ms Jackie Bullimore                                                      

Mrs Jayne Spence
Mrs Stacey Carey
Mrs Tiffany Chester
Mrs Michele Hallam
Mrs Lisa Hartshorn

Miss Tiffany Mahil

Miss Hayley Brandon
 
Cleaners

Mrs Shelia Cooper                                                           Ms Phyllis Armes
Mr Kevin Cooper                                                              Ms Becky McIntyre

Top