Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Headteacher
Mrs Alison Thomas (DSL)

 

Deputy Head Teachers
Mrs Lisa Hyland
Mr Kevin Pegram (DSL)
Mrs Jo Rowlett (ADSL)

 

Phase Leaders
 
Mrs kay Barron - EYFS (Nursery, Polar Bears and Penguins)
Miss Caroline Smith - KS 1 (years 1 and 2)

Mrs Alison Carter - Lower KS 2 (Years 3 and 4)

Mr David Shuttleworth - Upper KS 2 (Years 5 and 6)


Class Teachers and Teaching Assistants

EYFS
Nursery 
Miss Christine Brierley and Miss Saioa Cantrill
Polar Bears (F2)
Mrs Manjit Bilan and Mrs Kay Barron

Penguins (F2)

Miss Nadia Gresko

EYFS Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sally Bettridge

Miss Tracey Parr

Miss Leonie Crofts

Miss Amy Donaldson

Mrs Kirsty Penwarden

Miss Christina Smith

 

Key Stage 1

1B

Mrs Eleanor Bragg

1J

Mrs Anna Jones

2SR

Miss Caroline Smith and Mrs Jo Rowlett

2F

Miss Natalie Finnie

Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Tracey Moss (HLTA)

Mrs Julie Brodie

Mrs Susan Dawes

Mrs Maida Storr

Miss Maxine Robbins

 

Lower Key Stage 2

3M

Mrs Katie Morton

3B

Miss April Blaxley

4E

Mr Mark Easton

4P

Miss Harris Pericleous

Lower Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Emma Adams (HLTA)

Miss Kelly Fyfe

Mrs Hayley Gormley

Mrs Nicola Miller

 

Upper Key Stage 2

5DH

Mrs Daisy Hampson

5MH

Mr Mark Hunter

6PS

Mr Kevin Pegram and Mr David Shuttleworth

6R

Miss Amy Richardson

Upper Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Michelle Mitchell (HLTA)

Mrs Claire Peet

Mrs Fay Della Rocca

Miss Nicole Fryer

 

PPA Teachers

Mrs Alison Carter

Mrs Emma Dowse

Mrs Abigail Short

Mrs Nicola Smalley

Mr Richard Land

 

KS 2 Spanish Teacher

Mrs Amanda Drage

 

Special Needs Assistants
Mrs Emma Brookes                                           

Mrs Teresa Guest
Miss Ellie Dobson           

 

Our Special Needs Assistants work with a range of pupils across all year groups either in classrooms or 'The Base'.                                   


Learning Mentors
Mrs Lisa Chambers
Mrs Julia McCarthy
 

Our learning mentors work with a range of pupils across all year groups. They are based outside the year 3 classrooms in 'The Garden'.


DSL/Family Support Worker
Mrs Dianne Finnie

Office Staff                                                         School Business Managers
Mrs Lisa Belle                                                      Mrs Karen Foster
Miss Michelle Burrows                                         Mrs Angela Main (DSL)
 
 
Site Manager                                                        Caretaker

Mr Michael Blount                                                 Mr Liam Tantum
 
 
Midday Supervisor Assistants

Mrs Jane Gilbert – Senior                                                     

Ms Anne Richardson
Mrs Susan Betts                                                           
Ms Jackie Bullimore                                                      

Mrs Jayne Spence
Mrs Stacey Carey
Mrs Tiffany Chester
Mrs Michele Hallam
Mrs Lisa Hartshorn

Miss Tiffany Mahil

Miss Hayley Brandon
 
Cleaners

Mrs Shelia Cooper                                                           Ms Phyllis Armes
Mr Kevin Cooper                                                              Ms Becky McIntyre

Top