Who's Who
Mrs Lisa Hyland (SENCo)
Mr Kevin Pegram (DSL)
Mrs Jo Rowlett (ADSL)
Mrs Kay Barron - EYFS (Nursery, Polar Bears and Penguins)
Mr David Shuttleworth - Upper KS 2 (Years 5 and 6 )
Class Teachers and Teaching Assistants
Polar Bears (F2)
Penguins (F2)
Miss Emma Rosenberg
EYFS Teaching Assistants
Mrs Sally Bettridge
Miss Tracey Parr
Mrs Kirsty Penwarden
Mrs Natalie Hornbuckle
Mrs Manjit Bilan
Key Stage 1
1Y
Mrs Caroline Yates
1B
Miss Christine Brierley
2B
Mrs Eleanor Bragg
2H
Miss Bethany Huggett
Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistants
Mrs Manjit Bilan
Miss Maida Brydon
Miss Rachel McKenna
Miss Rachel James
Mrs Karen Foster
Lower Key Stage 2
3MC
Mrs Katie Morton (Monday - Wednesday)
Mrs Alison Carter (Wednesday - Friday)
3S
Miss Eleanor Storer
4H
Mr Mark Hunter
4E
Miss Nicole Emsley
Lower Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants
Mrs Hayley Gormley
Mrs Claire Peat
Upper Key Stage 2
5M
Miss Elizabeth McKay
5B
Mis April Blaxley
6S
Mr David Shuttleworth
6F
Miss Natalie Finnie
Upper Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants
Miss Kelly Fyfe
Miss Nicole Fryer (mat leave)
Miss Angel Stanfield
KS 2 Spanish Teacher
Mrs Amanda Drage
Creative Arts Teacher
Mrs Emma Dowse
PPA Teachers
Mrs Jo Rowlett
Mr Kevin Pegram
Miss Abigail Short
Mr Richard Land
Mrs Emma Dowse
HLTAs
Mrs Michelle Mitchell
Mrs Tracey Moss
Mrs Emma Adams
Mrs Manjit Bilan
Academic mentor
Mr Nicholas Verity
Level 3 TA Apprentice
Chayanna James
Sports Coach
Mr Patrick Parkes
Mrs Emma Brookes
Mrs Teresa Guest
Miss Ellie Dodson
Miss Kya-Shai Blair
Miss Sarah Heath
Miss Kimberley Danvers
Our Special Needs Assistants work with a range of pupils across all year groups either in classrooms or 'The Base'.
Learning Mentor and ELSA
Mrs Julia McCarthy (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant) ELSA
Our learning mentor works with a range of pupils across all year groups.
DSL/Family Support Worker
Mrs Dianne Finnie
Office Staff School Business Managers
Mrs Lisa Belle Mrs Karen Foster
Miss Michelle Burrows Mrs Angela Main (DSL)
Site Manager Caretaker
Mr Michael Blount Miss Karen McEvoy
Midday Supervisor Assistants
Mrs Jane Gilbert – Senior
Ms Anne Richardson
Mrs Susan Betts
Miss Sarah Bowen
Mrs Jayne Spence
Miss Tiffany Mahil
Miss Tanya Upton
Miss Sarah Ball
Miss Amy Eccles
Miss Karen McEvoy
Mrs Natalie Henson
Miss Tia Simpson