Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Acting Head – Mrs Alison Thomas
Acting Deputy Head – Mrs Lisa Hyland
Acting Deputy Head – Mr Kevin Pegram
Acting Assistant Head – Mrs Kay Barron
 
Teachers
Mrs Manjit Bilan   - Polar Bears                                           Mrs Katie Morton - 3M
Mrs Eleanor Bragg  - 1B                                                         Mr Keith Nichols - PPA cover and interventions teacher
Miss Christine Brierley - Year 1 support                           Miss Amy Richardson - 5R
Ms Saioa Cantrill - Nursery                                                   Ms Abigail Short - on maternity leave                                  
Mrs Alison Carter - on maternity leave                             Mr David Shuttleworth - 6S                                                  
Mrs Emma Dowse  -year 3 PPA and Creative Arts         Mrs Nicola Smalley  - Year 5 PPA and support                                    
Mrs Amanda Drage - KS 2 Spanish Teacher                                                  
Mr Mark Easton  -2E                                                      
Miss Daisy Finan   - 5F
Miss Natalie Finnie - 2F
Miss Joanne Forester - 3F                                                 
Mrs Gemma  Gregory - 1G
Miss Nadia Gresko -Penguins
Mr Simon Hitchcox - 4H
Mr Mark Hunter - 6PH
Mrs Anna Jones - Nursery
Mr Richard Land - 4L
 
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Susanne Abbott                                           Mrs Nicola Miller
Mrs Emma Adams                                                Mrs Michelle Mitchell
Mrs Sally Bettridge                                            Mrs Tracey Moss
Mrs Julie Brodie                                                 Mre Jennifer Owen                                            
Miss Leonie Crofts                                              Miss Tracey Parr
Mrs Susan Dawes                                                Miss Claire Peet
Mrs Fay Della Rocca                                           Mrs Kirsty Penwarden
Miss Amy Donaldson                                           Miss Maxine Robins
Miss Kelly Fyfe                                                   Mrs Maida Storr                      
Mrs Hayley Gromley
 
 
 
Special Needs Assistants
Mrs Emma Brookes                                            Mrs Teresa Guest
Miss Ellie Dobson                                               Miss Victoria Webster
 
 Learning Mentors
Mrs Lisa Chambers
Mrs Julia McCarthy
 
DSL/Family Support Worker
Mrs Dianne Finnie

Office Staff                                                         School Business Managers
Mrs Lisa Belle                                                         Mrs Karen Foster
Miss Michelle Burrows                                            Mrs Angela Main
 
 
Site Manager                                                        Caretaker
Mr Michael Blount                                                  Mr Liam Tantum
 
 
Midday Supervisor Assistants
Mrs Jane Gilbert – Senior
Mrs Dawn Beastall                                                         Ms Anne Richardson
Mrs Susan Betts                                                            Mrs Linda Samuels
Ms Jackie Bullimore                                                       Mrs Jayne Spence
Mrs Stacey Carey
Mrs Tiffany Chester
Mrs Michele Hallam
Mrs Lisa Hartshorn
 
Cleaners
Mrs Shelia Cooper                                                           Ms Phyllis Armes
Mr Kevin Cooper                                                              Ms Becky McIntyre
Top